Helichrysum oil gymnocephalum ** (Immortelle)

€3.20

Helichrysum g (**) (upper parts)

"Helichrysum gymnocephalum" (wild)

PROPERTIES

Healing, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-itching, anti-allergic, expectorant,

INDICATIONS

Cough, colds, trauma, burns, urticaria, acne, dermatosis, allergies, insect bites, itching, herpes, phlebitis, mouthwashes, gingivitis, fluid retention, lymphatic stasis,

Flacon
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION

Helichrysum or "immortelle" with yellow flowers grow all over the world; among the 400 existing species,
115 exist in Madagascar, several are endemic, Helichrysum gymnocephalum "ambiazina vavy" ("female"),
H. bracteiferum "rambiazina lahy" ("male") and H. faradifani "ahibalala" are among them. The first two species Helichryse gymno and bract grow at an altitude between 800 and 2200m. Their name female
and male is due , after our information, to their leaf's form (taller and broad for the gymnocephalum and more
slender and slender for the bractéiferum.

They are found on rock gardens in the lichen forests and in the vegetation of the summits, where they are disseminated in secondary formations, in latery bare clays on road edges. While Helichrysum faradifani is a rocky or sandy plant found at 1800 m altitude

PROPERTIES

Healing, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, anti-itching, anti-allergic, expectorant,

INDICATIONS

Cough, colds, trauma, burns, urticaria, acne, dermatosis, allergies, insect bites, itching, herpes, phlebitis, mouthwashes, gingivitis, fluid retention, lymphatic stasis,

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use :

Consult an aromatherapist

External use :

-Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

-Inhalation: 5 drops in a bowl of boiling water

-Bath: In the bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk


CONTRA-INDICATION

Pregnancy and childs under 6 years

ADVICE OF THE TRADITIONAL HEALER

Arom&Sens recipe

-1 Drops on acne pimples, and insect bites (calms itching and irritation)

- Heavy and swollen legs:  prepare 3-5% Helichryseoil  in a neutral oil do a gentle massage in the direction to the heart.

- 3 drops 3 times a day (taken orally): for liver problems, poor digestion, acne, to avoid heavy legs (air travel) and the unpleasant effects of a party (taken before and afterwards).

- procures a light fresh sensation on the skin

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Helichyse gymno "Rambiazina vavy"
Scientific name: Helichysum gymnocephalum
Distilled part: upper parts
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: cinéole 1.8
Origin: Madagascar
type : wild

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Huile essentielle Helich. G

Download

Analsye Helichryse gymno

HELICHRYSE GYMNO 81_HG-DE

Download (338k)

Related articles on blog