Black pepper essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Black pepper essential oil, Arom&Sens

Black pepper oil

€5.90

Pepper (black)  (fruit)

"Piper nigrum " (culture and wild)

PROPERTIES

Stimulating digestive glands +++,odontalgic+++, aphrodisiac, anti catarrhal, expectorant, tonic, febrifugal,

INDICATIONS

Toothaches+++, sore throats, digestive and hepato-pancreatic insufficiencies +++, laryngitis, chronic bronchitis, rheumatic ++ pain, fever, sexual asthenia.

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Flacon
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION

PROPERTIES

Stimulating digestive glands +++,odontalgic+++, aphrodisiac, anti catarrhal, expectorant, tonic, febrifugal,

INDICATIONS

Toothaches+++, sore throats, digestive and hepato-pancreatic insufficiencies +++, laryngitis, chronic bronchitis, rheumatic ++ pain, fever, sexual asthenia.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use :

Consult an aromatherapist

External use :

-Local: In local anointing oil to 3%

-Inhalation: 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water

-Bath: In the bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk

CONTRA-INDICATION

pregnancy and childs under 6 years

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS

Limonène

REMARKS


It is mainly used in the composition of perfumes.

Vernacular name: Poivre noir
Scientific name: piper nigrum
Distilled part: fruit
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: Limonène
Origin:  Madagascar
type : wild and cultivated


Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

What do you want to do ?
New mail
huile essentielle Poivre noir
9 Items

Recently Viewed Products