Helichrysum oil bracteiferum ** (Immortelle)

€6.00

Helichrysum B. (**) (upper parts)

"Helichrysum bracteiferum" (wild)

PROPERTIES

Anti-viral+++ (hepatitis), antibiotic, disinfectant, stimulating

INDICATIONS

Viral hepatitis A, B, C, cystitis, venereal diseases, gonorrhea

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Flacon
Quantity

  • Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION


Helichrysum or immortelle with yellow flowers is represented in the world, among the 400 existing species, 115 exist in Madagascar, many of which are endemic, Helichrysum gymnocephalum "ambiazina vavy", H. bracteiferum "ambiazina lahy" and H. faradifani "ahibalala" are some of those plants. The first two H gymno and bract species grow at an altitude between 800 and 2200m. They are found on rock gardens in the lichen forests and in the vegetation of the summits, where they are disseminated in secondary formations, in latery bare clays on road edges. While Helichrysum faradifani is a rocky or sandy plant found at 1800 m altitude

PROPERTIES

Anti-viral+++ (hepatitis), antibiotic, disinfectant, stimulating

INDICATIONS

Viral hepatitis A, B, C, cystitis, venereal diseases, gonorrhea

INSTRUCTIONS

      Internal use :

Consult an aromatherapist

External use :


- Local: In local anointing oil to 3%

- Inhalation: 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water

- Bath: In the bath 3 drops, mixed with a glass of milk


CONTRA-INDICATION

Pregnancy and childs under 6 years

ADVICE OF THE TRADITIONAL HEALER

In Madagascar, the plant is used with a pinch of hemp, a decoction for the treatment of hepatitis.

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Rambiazina lahy
Scientific name: Helichrysum bracteferium
Distilled part: upper parts
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: 1-8-cinéol, α- humulène, β-pinène
Origin: Madagascar
type : wild

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Huile essentielle Helich. B
100 Items