Ravensara aromatica  ** or Havozo or Black Havozo essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Ravensara aromatica  ** or Havozo or Black Havozo essential oil, Arom&Sens

Ravensara aromatica oil I **

€7.00

Ravensara aromatica I (**) (leaves) (-5% methyl)

"Ravensara aromatica" (wild)

PROPERTIES

Immunostimulant+++, stimulating the nervous system +++ , antibacterial+, antiviral ++, analgesic, muscle relaxant, neurotonic

INDICATIONS

Rhinitis, sinusitis, bronchitis, flu, fevers, fatigue, herpes, shingles, eczema, cramps, joint pain, arthritis, cervical-dorsal arthritis

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Flacon
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

PROPERTIES

Immunostimulant+++, stimulating the nervous system +++ , antibacterial+, antiviral ++, analgesic, muscle relaxant, neurotonic (powerful energizing but not exciting) +++ expectorant+++

INDICATIONS

Rhinitis, sinusitis, bronchitis, flu, fevers, fatigue, herpes, shingles, eczema, cramps, joint pain, arthritis, cervical-dorsal arthritis, nervousness, insomnia, ulcers, acne.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use:

Consult an aromatherapist.


External use :
- In local anointing oil to 1%
- Inhaled 2 drops in a bowl of boiling water,
- In the bath 3 drops mixed with a glass of milk.

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS

Limonene

CONTRA-INDICATIONS

Pregnancy and children under 6 years old

Use with caution on skin.

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS

Limonene

REMARKS

Ravintsara (Cinnamomum camphora) and Ravensara aromatica are excellent to combat viruses and to boost immunity !!!!

ADVICES OF THE TRADITIONAL HEALERS

In case of physical and nervous fatigue, muscular contractions or bronchopulmonary infections , several warm baths and massages with Ravensara aromatica extract are recommended.

BIOCHEMICAL CHARACTERISTICS

To lighten body and mind: Ravensara aromatica, an endemic tree specific to the wet forests of Madagascar. The study carried out by the " CIRAD " shows out, that there are 4 different chemotypes of Ravensara aromatica leaf oil. The most interesting is the one containing the less methylchavicol.

Vernacular name: Ravensara aromatica ou "Hazomanitra" "black Havozo"
Scientific name: Ravensara aromatica
Distilled part: leaves
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: Sabinène, méthyle eugénol, methyl-chavicol
Origin: Madagascar
type : wild

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These advices cannot replace the consultation of your doctor 

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Huile essentielle Rav. aroma.
5 Items

Recently Viewed Products