Palmarosa essential oil , Arom&Sens
  • Palmarosa essential oil , Arom&Sens

EO Palmarosa

€5.00

Palmarosa (upper parts)

"Cymbopogon martinii"(culture)

PROPERTIES

Anti-microbial +++, neuro-tonic +++, antifungal+++, antiviral +++, healing +++ , uterotonic+++, immunostimulant, tonic

INDICATIONS

Nasopharyngitis, sinusitis +++, ear infections +++, pelvic inflammatory disease +++, childbirth (induce) ++++, exuding eczema +++

Flacon
Quantity


PROPERTIES

Anti-microbial +++, neuro-tonic +++, antifungal+++, antiviral +++, healing +++ , uterotonic+++, immunostimulant, tonic,  anti-infectious.

INDICATIONS

Nasopharyngitis, sinusitis +++, ear infections +++, pelvic inflammatory disease +++, childbirth (induce) ++++, exuding eczema +++, acne white staphylococcus, nasopharyngitis, cystitis, urethritis, vaginitis, cervicitis.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use:

Consult an aromatherapist


External use :
- In local anointing oil 3%
- Inhaled 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water,
- In bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk


POTENTIAL ALLERGENS

Géraniol

CONTRAINDICATION

- Not recommended for pregnant women and children under 6 years.
- Use with caution on skin.

BIOCHEMICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Vernacular name: Palmarosa ou "Fataka manitra"
Scientific name: Cymbopogon martinii
Distilled part: upper parts
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: Geraniol, acétate de geranyle
Origin: Madagascar
type : culture
Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical
huile essentielle Palamrosa
100 Items