Yellow Guavatea (leaves) 50gr

€5.00

Yellow guava herbal tea "Psidium guajava"

(leaves)

"Intestine, irritations, antioxidant"

Quantity
There are not enough products in stock


 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION:

Vernacular name: Herbal tea Guava

Scientific name: Psidium guajava

Part: Leaves

               

PROPERTIES:

Anti diarrhea, astringent, hypoglycemic, antioxidant,



INDICATIONS:

Diarrhea, intestinal irritations, rise in blood sugar.

MANUAL:

In decoction, 1/8 sachet in a liter of water. Drink 1 cup in the morning and 1 cup in the evening before the meal.

In case of diarrhea, drink in sips all day long (long decoction)
 

CONTRAINDICATIONS:
allergies to tannins
Tisanes Goyavier

Recently Viewed Products