Mulberrytea 50 gr

€5.00

Mulberry (leaves)

"Morus alba" (culture)


"Anti-diabetic, regulates blood sugar levels, astringent"

Quantity
Last items in stock

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION

Vernacular name: Herbal tea Mulberry

Scientific name: Morus alba

Part: Leaves

PROPERTIES:

Antidiabetic, helps loosing weight, regulates blood sugar levels, astringent"



INDICATIONS:

Diabetes, weight loss diet, diarrhea, intestinal irritations, cystitis.

MANUAL:

Decoction 1 to 2 minutes, afterward let infuse, 1/8 sachet in 800 ml of water. Drink 1 cup in the morning , at noon and  in the evening before a meal.


REMARK:

Mulberry leaves have the particularity of lowering the blood sugar level of diabetics and overweight people. They also treat urinary, intestinal and oral disorders.

Tisane Murier
1 Item

Recently Viewed Products