Eucalyptus oil smithii

€7.00

Eucalyptus smithii (leaves)

"Eucalyptus smithii "(culture)

PROPERTIES

Anti-infectious, antiviral +++, immunostimulant, antibacterial ++, anti-catarrhal, expectorant ++++.

INDICATIONS

Rhinitis, nasopharyngitis, influenza ++, otitis, sinusitis, bronchitis +++ ,cough, conjunctivitis+++, iridocyclitis +++, vaginitis, endometriosis, acne, freezing

Flacon
Quantity

  • Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION


PROPERTIES

Anti-infectious, antiviral +++, immunostimulant, antibacterial ++, anti-catarrhal, expectorant ++++.

INDICATIONS

Rhinitis, nasopharyngitis, influenza ++, otitis, sinusitis, bronchitis +++ ,cough, conjunctivitis+++, iridocyclitis +++, vaginitis, endometriosis, acne, freezing

INSTRUCTIONS

      Internal use :

consult an aromatherapist

External use :


- Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

- Inhalation: 5 drops in a bowl of boiling water

- Bath: In the bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk


CONTRA-INDICATION

pregnancy and childs under 6 years


ADVICE OF THE TRADITIONAL HEALER

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Eucalyptus smithii
Scientific name: Eucalyptus smithii
Distilled part: leaves
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: cineole 1.8
Origin:  Madagascar
type : culture

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

Huile essentielle Euc. smithii
100 Items