Basil oil tropical (methylchavicol)

€3.40

Basilic methylchavichol (upper parts

"Ocimum basilicum tropical" (culivation)

PROPERTIES:

Anti-spasmodic+++, anti-stress+++ ...
anti-allergic ++, anti-viral and anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory,
digestive tonic, carminative ...

INDICATIONS:

Migraine, burn-out+++, memory loss, fatigue, headache, depression++, gastralgia+++, cough, asthma, flatulence+++, dizziness, ....

Flacon
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION


PROPERTIES


Anti-spasmodic+++, anti-stress+++ but tonic for the nervous system, anti-allergic ++, anti-viral and anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, digestive tonic, carminative, strengthens the nervous system.

INDICATIONS


Migraine, burn-out+++, memory loss, fatigue, headache, depression++, gastralgia+++, cough, asthma, flatulence+++, dizziness, ....arthritis, cramps, muscle tension and spasm,dysmenorrhea (painful periods) and uterine spasms, spasmophilia asthma, allergic rhinitis, spasmodic cough,anguish and anxiety, asthenia (and mental fatigue), concentration problems, nervousness, sleep-disorders, stress (essential oil is both calming and uplifting), burn-outs

INSTRUCTIONS

      Internal use :

consult an aromatherapist

External use :


- Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

- Inhalation: 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water

- Bath: In the bath 3 drops, mixed with a glass of milk

CONTRA-INDICATION

Pregnancy and childs under 6 years.

Could irritate skin if applicated pur.

ADVICES OF TRADITIONAL HEALER

In case of painful periods, one (5) drop of EO of Basil in 1-2 cafespoon of vegetable castoroil, proceed a massage the lower belly; put a hot-water bottle in a towel and place it on tlower belly  to warm and relax.

OLFACTO-THERAPY

Connected to the 2nd chakra (chakra sacré) and the 3rd chakra (chakra of the solar plexus), it is the oil of the release-catch. It helps to "digest" past experiences and to free oneself from heaviness. "It is an essential oil that sublimates buried anger, experiencing frustration and impatience to use its energy potential in a constructive, determined and luminous way." (Elske Miles)

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Basilic Methyl chavicol
Scientific name: Ocimum basilicum
Distilled part: upper part
Production Method: watersteamdistillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: Methyl-chavicol
Origin:  Madagascar
type : cultivation

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

huile essentielle Basilic
7 Items

Recently Viewed Products

Related articles on blog