Niaouli quinquenervia type cinéole essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Niaouli quinquenervia type cinéole essential oil, Arom&Sens

Niaouli quinquenervia type cinéole essential oil

€5.00

Niaouli q. (leaves)

"Melaleuca quinquenervia"  (wild and culture)

PROPERTIES

Antifungal, anti-infectious +++
bronchodilator, antiviral ++++, antibacterial (broad spectrum) +++ antifungal, antiparasitic (amoeba) +++,....

INDICATIONS

-Bacterial or viral respiratory infections catarrhal: +++ pharyngitis, bronchitis, colds, sinusitis,

-Herpes zoster, varicella, oral herpes +++......

Flacon
Quantity

DESCRIPTION

PROPERTIES

Antifungal, anti-infectious +++, bronchodilator, antiviral ++++, antibacterial (broad spectrum) +++  antiparasitic (amoeba) +++, respiratory and urogenital anti-inflammatory, expectorant, protects skin (radiation) +++.

INDICATIONS

-Bacterial or viral respiratory infections catarrhal: +++ pharyngitis, bronchitis, colds, sinusitis,

-Herpes zoster, varicella, oral herpes +++.
-Gynecological infections: dysplasia of the cervix +++, genital herpes,

- hemorrhoids, acne +++, varicose veins, wounds, psoriasis.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use :

Consult an aromatherapist

External use :

-Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

-Inhalation: 5-7 drops in a bowl of boiling water

-Bath: In the bath 8 drops, mixed with a glass of milk

CONTRA-INDICATION

Pregnancy and childs under 6 years

POTENTIAL ALLERGENS

Limonene

ADVICE OF THE TRADITIONAL HEALER

Arom&Sens recipe

Purifies the atmosphere: 5-7 drops in a diffuser.

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Nioaouli Q. ou Kininin-drano
Scientific name: Melaleuca quinquenervia
Distilled part: leaves
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: cineole 1.8
Origin:  Madagascar
type : wild and culture

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

100 Items