Sakoaoil or Marulaoil cold pressed , virgin

€14.00
Sakoa or Marula
" Scelocarya caffra"
PROPERTIES

Moisturizing, regenerating, makes the skin velvety, healing, softening, anti-inflammatory,

INDICATIONS

Treatment of irritated and reddened skin.
Nourishes dry, brittle and split hair

Wrinkle treatment (rich in vitamins E and C)

Flacon
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION
Native from South Africa, this tree, 10 to 15 meters high, proliferates in the wild in arid regions. It was nicknamed "elephant tree" for the following reason: when it"s fruits begin to ripen ( February), the pachyderms come from all sides to devour them. (They do not hesitate to uproot the tree to reach them). Afterwards they drink a lot of water. During digestion, the fruits ferment in their stomach and make them drunken.

Common name: SAKOA OU MARULA
Scientific name :   Scelocarya caffra
Used parts :   dried seeds
Méthode of production : 1st cold pression
Quality : 100% pure vegetable oil
Constituants :
Origine : Madagascar
Type : wild

INSTRUCTIONS

massage

CONTRA-INDICATIONS

non none

huile végétale Sakoa

Download

Analyse HV Sakoa

Download (402.05k)

Related articles on blog