Ravensara anisata ** or Anisata (bark) essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Ravensara anisata ** or Anisata (bark) essential oil, Arom&Sens

Ravensara anisata ** or Anisata (bark) essential oil

€5.00

Ravensara anisata

Ravensara anisata, anisata ou black havoso bark

PROPERTIES

Folliculine-like, emmenagogue, galactogenic, neuromuscular antispasmodic, carminative, stomachic, choleretic, anti-allergic.

INDICATIONS

Amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea, mastosis,  menopause, dyspepsia, flatulence, PMS, cramps.

Flacon
Quantity

PROPERTIES

Folliculine-like, emmenagogue, galactogenic, neuromuscular antispasmodic, carminative, stomachic, choleretic, anti-allergic.

INDICATIONS

Amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea, mastosis,  menopause, dyspepsia, flatulence, PMS, cramps.

, emmenagogue, galactogenic, neuromuscular antispasmodic, carminative, stomachic, choleretic, anti-allergic.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use: consult an aromatherapist
External use :
- In local anointing oil to 1%;
- Inhaled 3 drops in a bowl of boiling water;
- In the bath 3 drops, mixed with a glass of milk.

CONTRA-INDICATIONS

- Children under 14 years, pregnant women.
- Caution by exteral use

BIOCHEMICAL CHARACTERISTICS

Vernacular name: Ravensara anisata ou Hazomanitra
Scientific name: Ravensara aromatica
Distilled part: bark
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: Chavicol Methyl-Ether
Origin:  Madagascar
type : wild

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

100 Items