Niaouli type viridiflorol essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Niaouli type viridiflorol essential oil, Arom&Sens

Niaouli oil viridiflorol

€6.00

Niaouli v. (leaves)

Melaleuca viridiflora" (wild and cultivation)

PROPERTIES

This oil has the same properties as the Niaouli q., but thanks to the presence a high amount of viridiflorol, it is rather : veinotonic, decongestant, healing,  estrogen-like.........

INDICATIONS

Varicose veins, phlebitis, heavy legs, edema, wounds, tissue restart, hormonal disorders.

Flacon
Quantity

DESCRIPTION


PROPERTIES

This oil has the same properties as the Niaouli q., but thanks to the presence a high amount of viridiflorol, it is rather : veinotonic, decongestant, healing,  estrogen-like  (Hormone-like), reconstructs the connective tissue, regulates metabolism of the muscle.

INDICATIONS

Varicose veins, phlebitis, heavy legs, edema, wounds, tissue restart, hormonal disorders.

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use :

Consult an aromatherapist

External use :

-Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

-Inhalation: 5-7 drops in a bowl of boiling water

-Bath: In the bath 8 drops, mixed with a glass of milk

CONTRA-INDICATION

pregnancy and childs under 6 years,

antecedants of hormone-dependent cancer

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Nioaouli V. ou "Kininin-drano"
Scientific name: Melaleuca viridiflora
Distilled part: leaves
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: viridiflorol
Origin: Madagascar
type : wild and culture

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

100 Items