Eucalyptus lyndleana essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Eucalyptus lyndleana essential oil, Arom&Sens

Eucalyptus oil lindleyana or Elata oil

€6.00

Lindleyana or Elata (leaves)

(Eucalyptus lindleyana)  culture

PROPERTIES

Cortisone-like expectorant+++, mucolytic+++, antiseptic air.

INDICATIONS

Cortisone-like +++ expectorant, mucolytic +++, atmospheric antiseptic.
respiratory infections+++, tonsillitis, nasopharyngitis, laryngitis, sore throat, sinusitis, bronchitis +++, asthma, bronchopneumonia +++, cough +++, flu, ear infections, allergies, diabetes ++.

Flacon
Quantity

DESCRIPTION


PROPERTIES

Cortisone-like expectorant+++, mucolytic++++, antiseptic air.


INDICATIONS

Cortisone-like +++ expectorant, mucolytic +++, atmospheric antiseptic.
respiratory infections+++, tonsillitis, nasopharyngitis, laryngitis, sore throat, sinusitis, bronchitis +++, asthma, bronchopneumonia +++, cough +++, flu, ear infections, allergies, diabetes ++.

INSTRUCTIONS

      Internal use :

consult an aromatherapist

External use :


- Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

- Inhalation: 5 drops in a bowl of boiling water

- Bath: In the bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk


CONTRA-INDICATION

pregnancy and childs under 14 years

!!!! May cause convulsions !!!!
Very mucolytic, attention to rather progressive to allow  lungs "to clean" little by little;

persons with history of hormone-dependent cancer

REMARKS

Expectorant "Good for smokers".

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Eucalyptus lindleyana
Scientific name: Eucalyptus lindleyana
Distilled part: leaves
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: cinéole 1.8
Origin: Madagascar
type : cultivation


Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

100 Items