• New

Tumeric oil

€7.00

Tumeric (rhizome) 

"Curcuma longa" (culture)

PROPERTIES

digestive stimulant, anti-oxydant ,antioxidant ++, lowers blood sugar,
anti-inflammatory +++,

INDICATIONS


pain and inflammation, liver problems, high blood sugar, obesity, arthitis



Flacon
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION


PROPERTIES

anti-diabetic, lowers blood sugar, helps lose belly fat, improves digestion, anti-inflammatory, anti-parasites

INDICATIONS

pain and inflammation, liver problems, high blood sugar, obesity, parasitosis, fatty liver

INSTRUCTIONS

Internal use :

Consult an aromatherapist

External use :

-Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

-Bath: In the bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk

CONTRA-INDICATION

Pregnancy and childs under 6 years

ADVICE OF THE TRADITIONAL HEALER

mix 3ml He Curcuma and 3ml He Citriodora or He Citronella to 94ml Jojoba or Moringa vegetable oil and apply as mosquito repellent (lasts 5h)

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Tumeric or Curcuma
Scientific name: Curcuma longa
Distilled part: rhizome
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: tumerone
Origin: Madagascar
type : cultivation

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

huile essentielle de Curcuma
10 Items

Download

ANALYSE CURCUMA

Download (340.95k)

Recently Viewed Products

Related articles on blog