Helichrysetea gymnocephalum 50gr

€5.00

Helichysum gymnocephalum herbal tea or Rambiazina vavy

"Helichysum gymnocephalum".

(leaves)

"healing, diuretic, stimulates lymphatic circulation, usefull in case of respiratory and skin diseases".

Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION:

Vernacular name: Helichryse g herbal tea, Rambiazina vavy

Scientific name: Helichrysum gymnocephalum

Part: Leaves

               

PROPERTIES:

Healing (skin and mouth), anti-inflammatory (skin and lungs), lymphatic stimulant, anti-allergic.

INDICATIONS:

Allergies and eczema, cough, heavy legs, weak circulation, hormonal disorders, acne, water retention, gingivitis and mouth ulcers.

 

MANUAL:

As a decoction 1 to 2 minutes, afterward let infuse, 1/8 sachet in 800 ml of water. Drink 1 cup in the morning , at noon and  in the evening before a meal.


 

CONTRAINDICATIONS: not known.


Tisane Helichryse
16 Items

Recently Viewed Products