Anti-fatigue bath or " Katrafay-ball"

€5.00

What do you want to do ?
New mail
What do you want to do ?
New mail
Quantity

  • Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)
  • Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module) Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION

Vernacular name: Katrafay ball

Scientific name: "Cedrelopsis grevei"

Part : Barks

               
Katrafay (bark)


"Cedrelopsis grevei" (wild and cultivated)
"Fatigue, joint pain"
PROPERTIES

Astringent, painkiller, anti-rheumatism, Katrafay is a mild stimulant and a good astringent.


In Madagascar, Katrafay is used:

Against joint, muscle and back pain
For humans as a sexual fortifier,
For the woman in herbal tea to help restore the female organs after childbirth and in the vaginal use to tighten the women's organs.


Traditional RECIPES:

in herbal tea:

remove the raffia from the ball, and put in a 15 min decoction, a few pieces of Katrafay bark for half a liter of water, you can even use it later for a second time . Drink three cups a day.

in the bath:

put the Katrafay ball in a few liters of water with a handful of salt, and make a decoction (boil) 30 min. Let cool, sift and pour into a sit bath or a full body bath. Stay there for at least 30 minutes. You can use the decoction without the salt for a  after the shower rinsing. It makes the skin soft and acts as an excellent astringent.

in vaginal douche:

prepare a decoction (more concentrated than the herbal tea) (dark color) and use with an enema bulb in the vaginal douche.

What do you want to do ?
New mail
Malagasy men drink the tea daily as a fortification and coffee substitute.
What do you want to do ?
New mail
Bain Anti-fatigue
4 Items