Helichryse faradifany** ou Ahibalala essential oil, Arom&Sens
  • Helichryse faradifany** ou Ahibalala essential oil, Arom&Sens

Helichryse oil faradifany** or Ahibalala oil

€6.00

Helichryse faradifani (upper parts)

(Helichrysum faradifani) wild

PROPERTIES

Anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, respiratory and lymphatic decongestant, urinary antiseptic.

INDICATIONS

Cough, fatigue, respiratory congestion, cystitis.

Flacon
Quantity

DESCRIPTION

Helichrysum or immortelle with yellow flowers is represented in the world, among the 400 existing species, 115 exist in Madagascar, many of which are endemic, Helichrysum gymnocephalum "ambiazina vavy", H. bracteiferum "ambiazina lahy" and H. faradifani "ahibalala" are some of those plants. The first two H gymno and bract species grow at an altitude between 800 and 2200m. They are found on rock gardens in the lichen forests and in the vegetation of the summits, where they are disseminated in secondary formations, in latery bare clays on road edges. While Helichrysum faradifani is a rocky or sandy plant found at 1800 m altitude


PROPERTIES

Anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, respiratory and lymphatic decongestant, urinary antiseptic.

INDICATIONS

Cough, fatigue, respiratory congestion, cystitis.

INSTRUCTIONS

      Internal use :

consult an aromatherapist

External use :


- Local: In local anointing oil to 5%

- Inhalation: 5 drops in a bowl of boiling water

- Bath: In the bath 5 drops, mixed with a glass of milk


CONTRA-INDICATION

pregnancy and childs under 6 years

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Vernacular name: Helichryse faradifani** or "Ahibalala"
Scientific name: Helichryse faradifani**
Distilled part: upper parts
Production Method: steam distillation
Quality: 100% essential oil
Chemotype: α- fenchène, γ-curcumène
Origin: Madagascar
type : wild

Pure natural essential oils from Madagascar without Chemical

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

100 Items