Calophyllumoil orTamanuoil orForahoil cold pressed, virgin, organic, Arom&Sens
  • Calophyllumoil orTamanuoil orForahoil cold pressed, virgin, organic, Arom&Sens

Calophyllumoil orTamanuoil orForahoil cold pressed, virgin

€10.00

Calophyllum, Tamanu , Forah, (darc or light coulor )

" Calophyllum inophyllum"
PROPERTIES

Moisturizing, nourishing, anti-aging and anti-free radicals, very healing, softens and improves scarring, anti-stain, calm eczema.

INDICATIONS

Psoriasis, leprosy, burns, hernias, ulcers, postoperative wounds, radiation dermatitis

Flacon
Color
Quantity

 

Security policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Delivery policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

 

Return policy (edit with Customer reassurance module)

DESCRIPTION

Medium-sized tree, with thick trunk, 2 to 3 m high, branched large branches winding, smooth leaves, leathery, glossy, finely ribbed, white fragrant flowers, fruits spherical drupes, many, arranged in clusters.

PROPERTIES

Moisturizing, nourishing, anti-aging and anti-free radicals, very healing, softens and improves scarring, stimulates bloodcirculation, anti-stain, calm eczema.

INDICATIONS

Psoriasis, leprosy, burns, hernias, ulcers, postoperative wounds, radiation dermatitis

INSTRUCTIONS

massage

REMARKS

- Contains "lactones" (fight against skin cancer)

- Creates a perfect suntan without stains and heals and protects from sunburns.

- Method against the dry skin that exfoliates and draws: apply Calophyllumoil before showering and keep some time. Afterwards take a shower  with Calophyllumsoap or a little bit of mild soap . Your skin will be soft and moisturized but not oily.

- Perfect oil for facial massage ( tired and mature skin).

BIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Common name: Calophyllum, Tamanu or Foraha                                                
Scientific name : Calophyllum inophyllum
Part used : almonds                                                                                      
Production Method : 1st cold pressure
Quality :   100% pure vegetable oil
Constituents Oleic acid, linoleic acid
Origin : Madagascar
Type : wild

These instructions do not replace a medical prescription or medical visit. We assume no liability.

huile végétale de Calophyllum
7 Items